Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Paul McCartney

Age: 81, born 18 June 1942

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nancy Shevell


Lists

287 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years ago 40 comments
244 votes
Photobombs (21 items)
list by Nina
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 47 comments
215 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 32 comments
167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
163 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 22 comments

Paul McCartney Videos

Kisses On The Bottom - Out 6th/7th Feb 2012

113 Views

Added 12 years ago


Paul McCartney X Factor Finals 2009

99 Views

Added 11 years ago


Live and Let Die Opening Title Sequence HD

91 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Paul McCartney [ Sir James Paul McCartney MBE ] is an English singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, and composer. Along with John Lennon, George Harrison, and Ringo Starr, he gained worldwide fame as the bassist of the English rock band the Beatles, one of the most popular and influential groups in the history of pop music; his songwriting partnership with Lennon is one of the most celebrated of the 20th century. After the band's break-up, he pursued a solo career and formed Wings with his first wife, Linda, and Denny Laine. McCartney has been recognised as one of the most successful composers and performers of all time, ... (more)
Tags: Singer (21), Musician (18), British (14), The Beatles (13), Rock (12), Pop (11), Songwriter (10), English (9), Rock Star (9), Born 1942 (9), Beatles (7), England (4), Wings (4), Legend (4), Pop Star (4), Pianist (3), Actor (3), The Cute Beatle (3), UK (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1011 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Brüno (2009)
Rating:
5.1
1114 Watched
Rating:
5.9
529 Watched
Rating:
7.5
565 Watched
Rating:
7.2
482 Watched
5. Help! (1965)
Rating:
7.1
256 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
15 own
2. Ram
Rating:
8
11 own
Rating:
7.6
19 own
4. Flaming Pie (1997)
Rating:
7.3
16 own
Rating:
7.4
18 own




TV directed by

Rating:
7
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
482 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
5. Daumier's Law (1992)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
8 Watched
Rating:
8
8 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

shanadee voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
sharingcaring posted a image 5 months ago

babyjeanne voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

babyjeanne posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Singer People voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Music2023 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

topmusique voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"At 75, the vegan for more than 20 years looks younger than ever and can still bring stadiums to a rocking frenzy."


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 1999PERFORMERSPAUL McCARTNEY● ROCK ● POP ● CLASSICAL ● ELECTRONIC ●JAMES PAUL McCARTNEY Born: 18 June 1942 RIAA CERTIFICATIONS- = SINGLES = -► Gold: 35 - Platinum: 6 - Multi-Platinum: 4 ◄- = STUDIO ALBUMS = - ► Gold: 11 - Platinum: 12 - Multi-Platinum: 13 - Diamond: 3 ◄♦ Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (1967) ♦♦ The Beatles (1968) ♦♦ Abbey Road (1969) ♦- = SOUNDTRACK ALBUMS = - ► Gold: 1 ◄- = LIVE ALBUMS = - ► Gold: 2 - Platinum: 2 - Multi-Pla"


Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

mrmartho added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Favorite Artists (120 person items)
Timmy Cougar added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Top 100 Worst Musicians (2 person items)
kathy voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

mjkalasky voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

klasse1997 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Marshall added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Favorite Bands/singers (71 music items)
Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Gemini (249 person items)
Nusch voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

browser posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

browser posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »