Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Samuel Feig

Age: 59, born 17 September 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Laurie Karon


Lists

109 votes
Directors' Favorite Actors/Actresses (94 items)
list by Stehako
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
6 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2014 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2013 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
Top Future Directing Greats (2018 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2015 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos


My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2312 Watched
Rating:
6
1913 Watched
Rating:
8
1585 Watched
Rating:
8.1
828 Watched
5. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
879 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2312 Watched
Rating:
8
1585 Watched
3. Weeds (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1209 Watched
4. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
876 Watched
5. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.6
997 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Knocked Up (2016)
Rating:
6.4
2588 Watched
2. Bridesmaids (2011)
Rating:
6.5
1370 Watched
3. Bad Teacher (2011)
Rating:
5.2
1197 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1233 Watched
Rating:
6.6
941 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bridesmaids (2011)
Rating:
6.5
1370 Watched
2. Ghostbusters (2016)
Rating:
5.1
472 Watched
3. The Heat (2013)
Rating:
6.2
511 Watched
4. Spy
Rating:
6.5
472 Watched
5. A Simple Favor (2018)
Rating:
6.3
198 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.1
828 Watched
2. Other Space (2015)
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ghostbusters (2016)
Rating:
5.1
472 Watched
2. Spy
Rating:
6.5
472 Watched
3. I Am David (2004)
Rating:
7.6
51 Watched
4. The Upside (2017)
Rating:
5.7
44 Watched




Update feed

Exclusive posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Tier 2 Accomplished Active Directors (2019 Ed.) (50 person items)

"2018 Rank: #48 2017 Rank: #48 2016 Rank: #50 2015 Rank: #22 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2014 Rank: #27 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2013 Rank: #30 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2012 Rank: #36 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2011 Rank: -- 2010 Rank: -- 2009 Rank: -- Freaks and Geeks (2000) Arrested Development (TV: 2004 - 2005) The Office (TV: 2005 - 2011) Nurse Jackie (TV: 2009 - 2010) Bridesmaids (2011) The Heat (2013) Spy (2015) Ghostbusters (2016)"


Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2018 Edition) (50 person items)

" 2017 Rank: #48 2016 Rank: #50 2015 Rank: #22 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2014 Rank: #27 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2013 Rank: #30 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2012 Rank: #36 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2011 Rank: -- 2010 Rank: -- 2009 Rank: -- a. Freaks and Geeks (2000) b. Arrested Development (TV: 2004 - 2005) c. The Office (TV: 2005 - 2011) d. Nurse Jackie (TV: 2009 - 2010) e. Bridesmaids (2011) f. The Heat (2013) g. Spy (2015) h. Ghostbusters (201"


Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Directors' Favorite Actors/Actresses (94 person items)

"Melissa McCartney - Bridesmaids (2011) - The Heat (2013) - Spy (2015) - Ghostbusters (2016) "


Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2017 Edition) (50 person items)

" 2016 Rank: #50 2015 Rank: #22 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2014 Rank: #27 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2013 Rank: #30 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2012 Rank: #36 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2011 Rank: -- 2010 Rank: -- 2009 Rank: -- a. Freaks and Geeks (2000) b. Arrested Development (TV: 2004 - 2005) c. The Office (TV: 2005 - 2011) d. Nurse Jackie (TV: 2009 - 2010) e. Bridesmaids (2011) f. The Heat (2013) g. Spy (2015) h. Ghostbusters (2016) "


Stehako added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2016 Edition) (50 person items)

" 2015 Rank: #22 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2014 Rank: #27 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2013 Rank: #30 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2012 Rank: #36 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list a. Arrested Development (TV: 2004 - 2005) b. The Office (TV: 2005 - 2011) c. Nurse Jackie (TV: 2009 - 2010) d. Bridesmaids (2011) e. The Heat (2013) f. Spy (2015) g. Ghostbusters (2016) h. Wish List (2018) "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago