Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Albert Anka

Age: 82, born 30 July 1941

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lisa Pemberton


Lists

112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
82 votes
Portraits by Andy Warhol (46 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
63 votes
Arabic Descents (42 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 11 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
14 votes
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Paul Anka Videos

Paul Anka "Puppy Love"

57 Views

Added 5 years ago


What's My Line? Paul Anka (1964)

51 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Paul Anka videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Rock (1), Pop (1), Singer (1), Actor (1), Songwriter (1), Lebanese American (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2640 Watched
3. Gilmore Girls (2000)
Rating:
7.1
2034 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
894 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Longest Day (1962)
Rating:
7.6
316 Watched
Rating:
5.6
303 Watched
3. Captain Ron (1992)
Rating:
4.9
156 Watched
4. Mad Dog Time (1996)
Rating:
5.3
21 Watched
Rating:
8.1
21 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Emi posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2016 โ™ฅ (77 person items)

"โ™ฅ Paul Anka & Lisa Pemberton โ™ฅ "


aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 11 months ago
giannicorso73 voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 tv items)

"APPEARED IN A LOST EPISODE PAUL ANKA1 episode (1970) "


diamondgirl88 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Kandi voted for 13 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 9 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 19 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 41 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago