Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patricia Lea Jenkins

Age: 52, born 24 July 1971

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sam Sheridan


Lists

123 votes
Female Directors (120 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 53 comments
11 votes
Top 400 Most Beautiful Women Alive (383 items)
list by dlaidoo
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
10 votes
Critics Choice Movie/TV Awards 2018 (108 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Sexy Leo celebrities (307 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Comic Con 2018 (117 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Patty Jenkins Videos



Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Tags: Director (2), Film (1), Female (1), Monster (1), Screenwriter (1), Bangs (1), Raven Haired (1), Born 1971 In California (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1595 Watched
2. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
775 Watched
3. The Killing (2011)
Rating:
7.8
287 Watched
Rating:
6.1
22 want to see
5. I Am the Night (2019)
Rating:
6.4
3 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Monster (2004)
Rating:
7.1
1488 Watched
2. Wonder Woman (2017)
Rating:
7
938 Watched
Rating:
5.4
279 Watched
4. Five
Rating:
10
7 want to see
7 want to see




Movies written by

1. Monster (2004)
Rating:
7.1
1488 Watched
Rating:
5.4
279 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1140 Watched
Rating:
5.9
285 Watched
3. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
249 Watched
Rating:
6.4
129 Watched
Rating:
7.7
121 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.7
10 Watched
3. DC Fandome (2020)
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

samira voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Sexy Leo celebrities (307 person items)
Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

Henny posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

mychaloh voted for 3 images 4 years, 5 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 4 images 5 years, 4 months ago

kane5288 posted 64 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Comic Con 2018 (117 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 6 years, 4 months ago

django123 voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Governors Awards 2017 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

dlaidoo added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
DuckNation posted 12 images [View All] 6 years, 11 months ago

kathy voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

Dark Shadows voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

kathy voted for 7 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago