Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patton Oswalt

Age: 53, born 27 January 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Meredith Salenger


Lists

165 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 21 comments
74 votes
Halloween Celebrities Costumes 2012 (100 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
30 votes
Favorite Characters (228 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
29 votes
Celebrities Who Write Comic Books (30 items)
list by Jason
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
20 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Patton Oswalt Videos

Patton Oswalt - Sky Cake

55 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Patton Oswalt (born January 27, 1969) is an American stand-up comedian, writer, actor and voice actor known for roles such as Spencer Olchin in the sitcom The King of Queens, voicing Remy from the film Ratatouille. Oswalt was born January 27, 1969, in Portsmouth, Virginia, to Carla and Larry J. Oswalt, a career United States Marine Corps officer. He was named after General George S. Patton. While a military brat, he later lived in Ohio and Tustin, California, before settling in Sterling, Virginia. He is a 1987 graduate of Broad Run High School in Ashburn, Virginia and subsequently graduated from the College of William and Mar ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5701 Watched
2. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3695 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2493 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2353 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2231 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ratatouille (2007)
Rating:
7.5
4467 Watched
2. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3029 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2140 Watched
4. Blade: Trinity (2004)
Rating:
5.6
1773 Watched
5. Starsky & Hutch (2004)
Rating:
5.4
1588 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.9
21 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
7 own
Rating:
8
6 own
Rating:
8
4 own
4. Finest Hour (2011)
3 own




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
39 Watched
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
Rating:
6
7 Watched
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched
Rating:
8.3
5 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
DB_Xander added this to a list 2 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (81 person items)
L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Ratatouille (2007)2- 22 Jump Street (2014)3- Eternals (2021)4- The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (2013)5- Magnolia (1999)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Fillmore!"


rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Lena posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2017 โ™ฅ (106 person items)

"โ™ฅ Patton Oswalt & Meredith Salenger โ™ฅ "


SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
HO! HO! HO! (22 person items)

"Patton Oswalt was a mall Santa Claus in 2011's A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas. "


Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2009 (50 person items)

" as Paul Aufiero in Big Fan"


Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2011 (50 person items)

" as Matt Freehauf in Young Adult"


vondread added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago