Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patrick George Troughton

Born: 25 March 1920 Died: 28 March 1987

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shelagh Troughton


Lists

44 votes
Dr. Who: 11 Doctors on. (11 items)
list by GemLil
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
25 votes
The Evolution of Doctor Who (15 items)
list by nehocb
Published 13 years ago 1 comment
18 votes
British Comedy: The Two Ronnies (146 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
In Order, my Favorite Doctors (11 items)
list by The Doctor
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Doctor Who: The Big Theme Tune! (10 items)
list by GemLil
Published 15 years ago 2 comments

Patrick Troughton Videos

Patrick Troughton at Pebble Mill

37 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

A character actor with a prolific career due to his profound versatility.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (1963)
Rating:
7.8
355 Watched
2. Space: 1999 (1975)
Rating:
7.1
115 Watched
Rating:
6.6
98 Watched
4. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
80 Watched
5. The Persuaders! (1971)
Rating:
7.6
62 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Omen (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1280 Watched
2. The Red Shoes (1948)
Rating:
8.2
369 Watched
Rating:
7
306 Watched
Rating:
7.6
172 Watched
Rating:
7
91 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
All the Doctors (16 person items)

"First appearance: The Power of the Daleks Airdate: November 5, 1966 The Tenth Planet Airdate: October 9. 1969 Final appearance: The War Games Airdate: June 21, 1969 "


browser posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

browser posted a image 6 years ago

RGT voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

browser posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

Andrew Casali posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

browser posted 3 images 6 years, 8 months ago

browser voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

browser posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

browser posted 3 images 7 years, 3 months ago

browser posted a image 7 years, 6 months ago

browser posted 8 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

browser posted a video 7 years, 9 months ago
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)
Onion Jack added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
British Comedy: The Two Ronnies (146 tv items)

" PATRICK TROUGHTON2 episodes (1984) in... Mileaway (S10E4) "