Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patrick Joseph McGoohan

Born: 19 March 1928 Died: 13 January 2009

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

65 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1046 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 8 comments
44 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
21 votes
Long live the King - Britsh Version (20 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
500 Actors / Actresses - (Defunct) (439 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Patrick McGoohan Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

British actor, born in the United States, raised in Ireland and England, famous for his starring roles in "The Prisoner" and "Dangerman". He also appeared in movies.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Braveheart (1995)
Rating:
7.6
4469 Watched
2. Treasure Planet (2002)
Rating:
6.8
1270 Watched
Rating:
7.4
888 Watched
4. A Time to Kill (1996)
Rating:
6.9
776 Watched
5. Scanners (1981)
Rating:
6.8
586 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5595 Watched
2. The Prisoner (1967)
Rating:
7.9
159 Watched
Rating:
7.8
150 Watched
Rating:
8.5
22 Watched
Rating:
7.2
19 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Prisoner (1967)
Rating:
7.9
159 Watched
Rating:
7.8
150 Watched
Rating:
7.6
18 Watched
Rating:
8.1
15 Watched
Rating:
8.9
9 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Prisoner (1967)
Rating:
7.9
159 Watched
Rating:
7.8
150 Watched
Rating:
7.6
18 Watched
Rating:
8.1
15 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Catch My Soul (1974)
1 want to see




Update feed

milica voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1046 person items)

"ย ย "


Leo posted 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

browser posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

browser posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago

browser posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

browser posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

browser posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

browser voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

browser posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

franceseattle voted for 5 images 4 years, 7 months ago