Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Patrick Macnee

Born: 6 February 1922 Died: 25 June 2015

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Baba Majos de Nagyzsenye


Lists

65 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1047 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 8 comments
44 votes
Rest in Peace (404 items)
list by ercer
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Celebrities who served in the military (US/UK) (59 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
My Autograph Collection (25 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Daniel Patrick Macnee (6 February 1922 โ€“ 25 June 2015), known professionally as Patrick Macnee, was an English-American actor. He was best known for his role as the secret agent John Steed in the television series The Avengers. While working in London on the 12-part documentary Winston Churchill: The Valiant Years series, Macnee was offered a part in The Avengers (1961โˆ’69), originally intended to be known as Jonathan Steed, for which Macnee is best known. The series was originally conceived as a vehicle for Ian Hendry, who played the lead role of Dr. David Keel, while John Steed was his assistant. Macnee, though, became t ... (more)
Tags: Actor (9), English (7), Born 1922 (6), British (5), The Avengers (4), John Steed (3), Avengers (3), Died 2015 (3), Nudist (2), The New Avengers (2), Battlestar Galactica (2), Gentleman (2), Dapper (2), 1980s (1), Suave (1), 1990s (1), The Howling (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1419 Watched
Rating:
8.2
811 Watched
Rating:
7.2
604 Watched
Rating:
8
256 Watched
5. Magnum, P.I. (1980)
Rating:
6.3
342 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1004 Watched
Rating:
6.1
621 Watched
3. The Avengers (1998)
Rating:
4.2
495 Watched
4. The Howling (1981)
Rating:
6.5
386 Watched
5. Hamlet (1948)
Rating:
7.6
156 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1047 person items)

"ย "


davidfromlille posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

davidfromlille posted a image 3 years, 12 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago