Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patrick Johannes Adams

Age: 37, born 27 August 1981

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Troian Bellisario


Lists

67 votes
Aren't They Just Cute ♥ (37 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
38 votes
Men I Find Attractive (118 items)
list by celina
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 17 comments
26 votes
Beautiful Celebrity Couples (89 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
24 votes
Sexiest Men (586 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 5 months ago
24 votes
My top 10 hottest male characters - Autumn 2014 (10 items)
list by Villiana
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Patrick J. Adams Videos

Patrick J. Adams Speaks on Suits

17 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Born on Aug. 27, 1981 in Toronto, Canada, Adams began working as an actor immediately after arriving in Los Angeles to study at the University of Southern California School of Theatre. He made his debut in Todd Phillips' blockbuster hit "Old School" (2003) and soon added appearances on "Jack and Bobby" (The WB, 2004-05) and "Cold Case" (CBS, 2003-2010) to his rapidly growing résumé. After earning the Jack Nicholson Award in 2004, which provided scholarships directly funded by the eponymous actor to outstanding performers at the school, Adams earned his bachelor of fine arts in theater and immediat ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (3), Actor (3), Born In 1981 (2), White (2), Male (2), Suits (1), Born 1981 (1), Virgo (1), Cute (1), Born In August (1), August 27 (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost
Rating:
7.6
4494 Watched
Rating:
6.4
995 Watched
3. NCIS
Rating:
7.4
894 Watched
Rating:
7.6
809 Watched
Rating:
6.5
496 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1251 Watched
Rating:
6.1
466 Watched
3. Extreme Movie (2008)
Rating:
3.8
99 Watched
4. Rage (2009)
Rating:
5.7
43 want to see
5. Weather Girl (2009)
Rating:
5.8
40 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.9
397 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rachel added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Top 300 Men (302 person items)

"Actor Suits"


Gollum posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

matt added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Rachel added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Sexiest Men (586 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Rachel added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Canadian Actors (27 person items)