Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patrick Aloysius Ewing

Age: 57, born 5 August 1962

Country of origin: Jamaica

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 7' 0"


Lists

11 votes
Best Numbers In Basketball (21 items)
list by S.Spurs
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
9 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
7 votes
Sports...Nba...Basketball players (102 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 11 months ago
7 votes
Awesome Jamaicans (15 items)
list by HipHopHead
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Create A starting 5 team (Poll) (37 items)
list by Georgini
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 5 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Patrick Aloysius Ewing, Sr. (born August 5, 1962) is a Jamaican-American retired Hall of Fame basketball player. He played most of his career with the NBA's New York Knicks as their starting center and played briefly with the Seattle SuperSonics and Orlando Magic. He is currently the associate head coach of the Charlotte Hornets, working under Steve Clifford. Ewing played center for the Georgetown Hoyas for four years and was named as the 16th greatest college player of all time by ESPN. He won Olympic gold medals as a member of the 1984 and 1992 United States men's Olympic basketball teams. In a 1996 poll celebrating the 50t ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
2805 Watched
Rating:
5.9
296 Watched
3. Forget Paris (1995)
Rating:
6
87 Watched
4. Senseless (1998)
Rating:
5
99 Watched
Rating:
4.4
21 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
567 Watched
Rating:
4.5
160 Watched
Rating:
6.5
66 Watched
Rating:
7.4
40 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted 2 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Georgini added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago