Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patrick Nicolas Jean Sixte Ghislain Bauchau

Age: 79, born 6 December 1938

Country of origin: Belgium

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mijanou Bardot


Lists

69 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
17 votes
Women & Men Before 10 A.M. (70 items)
list by imanshole
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
13 votes
Command & Conquer Stars (45 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Listal's Favourite Carnivàle Characters [POLL] (57 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 4 comments

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Patrick Nicolas Jean Sixte Ghislain Bauchau (born 6 December 1938) is a Belgian actor best known for his role as Scarpine in the 1985 James Bond movie, A View to a Kill, Sydney (Jarod's mentor) in the TV series The Pretender and Doctor Rowan Chase, Doctor Robert Chase's estranged father in the TV series, House. Patrick Bauchau was born in Brussels, Belgium on 6 December 1938, the son of Mary (née Kozyrev), a Russian-born school administrator and publisher, and Henry Bauchau, a school administrator, lawyer, publisher, writer, and psychoanalyst who served as an officer in the Belgian Underground during World War II. He was rai ... (more)
Tags: Belgian (2), Francophone (2), Born 1938 (1), Actor (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4185 Watched
2. 24
Rating:
6.8
1910 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1376 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1170 Watched
Rating:
7.6
718 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2930 Watched
2. 2012 (2009)
Rating:
5.2
2369 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1038 Watched
4. Ray (2004)
Rating:
7.2
997 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1066 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7
80 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen