Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Patric Knowles

Stats

Birth Name: Reginald Lawrence Knowles

Born: 11 November 1911 Died: 23 December 1995

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 6 months ago
1 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - K (59 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (1), Died Aged 84 (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Died 1995 (1), Born 1911 (1), Supporting Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
474 Watched
2. The Wolf Man (1941)
Rating:
7.3
370 Watched
Rating:
7.5
239 Watched
Rating:
6.4
108 Watched
5. Auntie Mame (1958)
Rating:
7.8
62 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
15 Watched
Rating:
8.5
22 Watched
Rating:
8.6
15 Watched
4. Studio One (1948)
Rating:
7.9
8 Watched
Rating:
9
7 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago