Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Joseph Patrick O'Brien

Born: 11 November 1899 Died: 15 October 1983

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Eloise Taylor


Lists

101 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
17 votes
The Golden Age of Hollywood (260 items)
list by Moon River
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
11 votes
Hollywood (299 items)
list by ccc25
Published 7 years, 8 months ago
10 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1899 (3), Died 1983 (3), American (2), Veteran (1), World War I Veteran (1), USN (1), Lead Actor (1), Supporting Actor (1), US Navy (1), Deceased (1), Navy (1), Military (1), Actor (1), Male (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1), 1980s (1), 1950s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1616 Watched
Rating:
7.8
239 Watched
3. Ragtime (1981)
Rating:
7.1
75 Watched
Rating:
7.2
45 Watched
Rating:
7
30 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Happy Days (1974)
Rating:
6.9
690 Watched
Rating:
6.9
108 Watched
Rating:
8.1
80 Watched
Rating:
8.1
39 Watched
Rating:
6.6
28 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 6 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago