Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patricia Margaret Crowley

Age: 88, born 17 September 1933

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

215 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 19 comments
143 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
57 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Actresses And Models_18_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
10 votes
Charlie's Angels' special guests (44 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Patricia "Pat" Crowley (born September 17, 1933) is an American film and television actress. Crowley was featured in the film Forever Female (1953), starring Ginger Rogers and William Holden. She starred alongside the comedy team of Martin and Lewis in the 3-D film Money from Home (1953), as well as in their final film together Hollywood or Bust (1956). Crowley made guest appearances in several television series in the 1950s and 1960s, including the pilot for The Untouchables, Crossroads, Riverboat, The DuPont Show with June Allyson, The Eleventh Hour, The Roaring 20s, Mr. Novak, The Twilight Zone, The Fugitive, ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5318 Watched
2. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2072 Watched
3. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1426 Watched
Rating:
5.8
955 Watched
Rating:
8.2
824 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
34 Watched
Rating:
7.3
25 Watched
Rating:
6.9
13 Watched
Rating:
6.9
9 Watched
5. Forever Female (1953)
Rating:
7
7 Watched




Update feed

giannicorso73 voted for 8 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

coffee-boy posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 21 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

jedd4037 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

mychaloh voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

heel99 voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago