Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paprika Kirstine Steen

Age: 57, born 3 November 1964

Born and residing in: Denmark

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mikael Rieks


Lists

66 votes
Female Actors Piñata (200 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years ago 2 comments
60 votes
My Favorite Actresses (110 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Directed by Lars von Trier (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Kirstine "Paprika" Steen (born 3 November 1964) is a Danish actress and director best known for her performances in the films Festen, The Idiots, and Open Hearts. Steen was the first Danish actress since Karin Nellemose in 1994 to win both Best Actress (for Okay) and Best Supporting Actress (Open Hearts) in the same year at the Robert Festival, the Danish equivalent of the Oscars.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1221 Watched
2. The Celebration (1998)
Rating:
8.2
483 Watched
3. The Idiots (1998)
Rating:
7
306 Watched
4. Adam's Apples (2005)
Rating:
7.8
244 Watched
Rating:
5.3
122 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
6 Watched
2. Aftermath (2004)
Rating:
6.7
3 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
7 Watched
Rating:
7
4 want to see
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
Rating:
3.5
3 Watched
Rating:
9.5
3 Watched




Update feed

Henny voted for 4 images 2 years, 9 months ago

browser posted 4 images 3 years, 9 months ago