Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paola Turbay Gómez

Age: 53, born 29 November 1970

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alejandro Estrada


Lists

52 votes
Characters of True Blood (spoilers) (41 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
28 votes
True Blood: Humans (Includes Witches) (20 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#23) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Characters of True Blood (108 items)
list by paigeb
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Miss Universe 1992 (21 items)
list by qorachius
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Paola has been acting and working in both Colombia (where she was Miss Colombia in 1991) and the U.S., where she's appeared on TV's Californication, Cane, The Cleaner, and The Closer, as well as in the 2007 film Love in the Time of Cholera. She was born in Houston but earned her psychology degree from the University of the Andes and studied theater at the Acting Studio in Hollywood, Florida. Paola is also a very prominent TV personality in Colombia, where she's been the official host for the Miss Colombia and Miss Universe beauty pageants, among others. You can also see her in the 2008 online series Novel Adventures and on TV i ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1950 Watched
2. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
996 Watched
Rating:
7.6
978 Watched
Rating:
7.7
292 Watched
Rating:
7.1
232 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
244 Watched
Rating:
6.5
9 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

qorachius added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Miss Universe 1992 (21 person items)
qorachius posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 7 years ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#23) (50 person items)
Zeke21 voted for 18 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago