Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pamela Catherine Gidley

Born: 11 June 1965 Died: 16 April 2018

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Norman Benno Scherner


Lists

74 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1234 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months ago 8 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (422 items)
list by ercer
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
43 votes
The Bay State (46 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
28 votes
Do Androids Dream Of Electric Sheep? (34 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
25 votes
Lynch Chicks (28 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Photos

11 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Born in Methuen, Massachusetts and raised in Nashua, New Hampshire, Pamela was the only girl among four older brothers. After high school, she moved to New York and was discovered by a modeling agent while walking down a Manhattan street and soon afterwards, she won the Wilhemina Modeling Agency's "Most Beautiful Girl In The World" contest on March 12, 1985 in Sydney, Australia. As her modeling career took off, she studied acting at the New York Academy of Dramatic Arts under Stella Adler and eventually moved to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career. - IMDb Mini Bio ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Born 1965 (3), Actress (2), Blonde (2), Died 2018 (2), Female (1), B-movie Star (1), Died Aged 52 (1), Played Lgbt (1), Fire Walk With Me (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2505 Watched
2. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.6
1029 Watched
3. The Pretender (1996)
Rating:
6.8
270 Watched
4. The Closer (2005)
Rating:
7
226 Watched
Rating:
8.2
25 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
781 Watched
Rating:
5.3
180 Watched
3. Mafia! (1998)
Rating:
5.2
106 Watched
4. Cherry 2000 (1987)
Rating:
5.4
80 Watched
5. S.F.W. (1995)
Rating:
5.2
29 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1234 person items)
steve1955 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

usafsg voted for an image 1 year ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 1 year ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

ercer added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Rest in Peace (422 person items)
Oliver voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 14 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

mychaloh voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
In Memoriam 2018 (106 person items)

"Sunset: April 16, 2018 (Age: 52) Cause of Death: Unknown Causes Claim to Fame: American Actress/Model, best known for Movie "Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me""


steven2185 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
davidfromlille posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

radigast voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for 34 images [View All] 4 years, 12 months ago