Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pablo Tell Schreiber

Age: 40, born 26 April 1978

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 4"


Lists

86 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 44 comments
40 votes
Orange Is the New Black Characters (54 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
24 votes
Emmy Awards 2014 (151 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
12 votes
Orange is the New Black: Characters Ranked (61 items)
list by BAMF
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Description: Pablo Schreiber was nominated for a Tony Award for his Broadway debut performance in the revival of Clifford Odets' classic Awake and Sing! directed by Bartlett Sher. Schreiber has appeared in many films, including: Josh Radnor's Happythankyoumoreplease, which won the Audience Award at Sundance, Vicky Christina Barcelona, The Lords of Dogtown, Tell Tale, Nights in Rodanthe, The Manchurian Candidate, Allegiance, Breaking Upwards, Into the Fire, The Mudge Boy and Invitation to a Suicide. Upcoming he appears in the independent features Fort Bliss, The Dramatics and Preservation. Television credits include his classic role ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Actor (2), Good-looking (1), Tall (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1978 (1), Tony Nominee (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1202 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
8.7
726 Watched
Rating:
8
708 Watched
Rating:
7.8
652 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1994 Watched
Rating:
6.3
697 Watched
Rating:
6.8
633 Watched
Rating:
5.3
673 Watched
Rating:
5.5
208 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Marti added this to a list 1 year ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Pablo Schreiber, Ricky Whittle, Yetide Badaki, Ian McShane, and Bruce Langley, 'American Gods'"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Celebrities who Look Alike (57 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
My All-Time Favorite Male Celebrities (39 person items)

" A favorite since 2016. Favorite Characters: Demetri Ravitch on Weeds and George 'Pornstache' Mendez on Orange Is the New Black. Born: Pablo Tell Schreiber April 26, 1978 in Ymir, British Columbia, Canada"


rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Year of the Horse (54 person items)