Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Neftalí Ricardo Reyes Basoalto

Born: 12 July 1904 Died: 23 September 1973

Country of origin: Chile

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Matilde Urrutia


Lists

63 votes
Nobel Prize in Literature (116 items)
list by coroner
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Poets (45 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Top 15 Authors (15 items)
list by ranna
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Favorite Poets (40 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
My most owned authors (12 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Pablo Neruda was the pen name and, later, legal name of the Chilean poet-diplomat and politician Ricardo Eliécer Neftalí Reyes Basoalto (July 12, 1904 – September 23, 1973). He derived his pen name from the Czech poet Jan Neruda. Pablo Neruda won the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1971.
Tags: Writer (1), Argentina (1), Author (1), Chilean (1), Male (1), Poet (1), Politician (1), Atheist (1), 06 (1), Born 1904 (1), Died 1973 (1), Died Aged 69 (1), Born July 12 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Music




Movies

1. ¡Qué hacer! (1972)
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. Ecosexual (2015)
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

Gladus 2 months, 1 week ago
El Zumbador 2 months, 1 week ago
nicoalcas 1 year ago
walterwhite 4 years, 5 months ago
Nusch added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Communist Poets (6 person items)
browser posted 9 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Favorite Poets (40 person items)