Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pamela Jayne Hardon

Age: 69, born 17 July 1950

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

84 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 26 comments
43 votes
Rob Zombie Picks the Five Hottest Horror Babes (5 items)
list by quisma88
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
22 votes
Sexiest Women In Order I'd Like To (1036 items)
list by skibunny999
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Directed by Brian De Palma (164 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 8 years, 2 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: P.J. (Pamela Jayne) Soles was born on July 17, 1950 in Frankfurt, Germany. Her father came from Holland and her mother from New Jersey. Because her father was working for an international insurance company, the family moved all over the world. P.J. lived in Casablanca, Morocco, and Maracaibo, Venezuela, where she learned to speak fluent Spanish, and then Brussels, Belgium, where she went to high school at the International School of Brussels. When she was at Briarcliff College, she wanted to become the first woman ambassador to the Soviet Union. This career goal changed when she visited the Actors Studio in New York City. She mo ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Blonde (1), Horror Movies (1), Comedies (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2428 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2177 Watched
Rating:
6.8
822 Watched
Rating:
6.7
537 Watched
Rating:
5.8
421 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
835 Watched
Rating:
6.7
95 Watched
Rating:
6.8
74 Watched
Rating:
5.4
45 Watched
Rating:
6.2
41 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Ricky voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 1975-1979 (50 person items)

" as Lynda in Halloween (1978) Runner up: Norma in Carrie (1976)"


Exclusive added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 1981 (20 person items)

" as Stella in Stripes"


IchBinEinNerd voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Victims of Michael Myers! (100 person items)

"Lynda Van Der KlokHalloween(1978)COD: strangled with a telephone cord."


Dave voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

RayThomas663 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

zzzzz1 posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago