Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Otto Ludwig Preminger

Born: 5 December 1905 Died: 23 April 1986

Country of origin: Austria

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hope Bryce


Lists

195 votes
The Idiot's Guide To Famous (Classic) Filmmakers (85 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
99 votes
Batman Villains (34 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
48 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
42 votes
Favorite directors, 3 masterpieces of each one (89 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
415 Watched
2. Laura (1944)
Rating:
7.9
419 Watched
Rating:
7.5
103 Watched
Rating:
6.6
139 Watched
Rating:
7.4
98 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
625 Watched
2. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.5
92 Watched
Rating:
8.2
87 Watched
Rating:
8
41 Watched
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Stalag 17 (1953)
Rating:
7.9
320 Watched
Rating:
6.3
149 Watched
Rating:
7.6
88 Watched
Rating:
6.3
76 Watched
5. Trumbo (2008)
Rating:
7.3
17 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
9
1 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Diabolik added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Greatest Directors (62 person items)
JxSxPx added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
TCM’s The Essential Directors (56 person items)

"Must-See Movies Laura Where the Sidewalk Ends Angel Face Carmen Jones The Man with the Golden Arm Anatomy of a Murder Exodus Advise & Consent "


samira voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

napier added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
CD Smiles added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Big Directors I Still Ain't Seen Shit From (62 person items)

"Seen Anatomy of a Murder Priority --"


rickterenzi voted for an image 7 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years ago

kathy voted for an image 7 years ago

Dark Shadows posted a image 7 years ago

Dark Shadows added this to a list 7 years ago
Favorite Movie Directors (15 person items)
Dark Warrior added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Legendary Filmakers & Their Masterpieces (20 movies items)

" Born December 5 1905 died April 23 1986 Directing Career : 1931-1979 Number Of Films : 40 __________ Laura (1944) My Rating : 2.5 for Remarquable Angel Face (1953) My Rating : 3.0 for Magnificent Exodus (1960) My Rating : 3.0 for Magnificent "