Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Orson Scott Card

Age: 70, born 24 August 1951

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kristine Card


Lists

19 votes
the giraffe's 30 Days lists (15 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
19 votes
The Luminaries of Sci-Fi (37 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Best Authors (15 items)
list by hulkargh
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Orson Scott Card Videos

Orson Scott Card Interview HD

41 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos


Tags: American (4), Sci-fi (2), Action (1), Fantasy (1), Politics (1), Space (1), Adventure (1), War (1), Military (1), Science Fiction (1), Writer (1), Author (1), Critic (1), Speaker (1), Www.hatrack.com (1), Sci-fi Author (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
77 own
Rating:
7.9
65 own
Rating:
8.6
52 own
Rating:
8.6
58 own
Rating:
8.5
47 own




Movies written by

1. Ender's Game (2013)
Rating:
6.2
569 Watched
Rating:
10
18 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
24 Watched
Rating:
6.3
8 want to see
Rating:
5.9
11 Watched




TV written by

3 want to see




Update feed

browser posted 4 images 4 years, 6 months ago

browser posted a video 5 years, 9 months ago
browser posted a video 5 years, 9 months ago
browser posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago