Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ferit Orhan Pamuk

Age: 68, born 7 June 1952

Country of origin: Turkey

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Kiran Desai


Lists

63 votes
Nobel Prize in Literature (116 items)
list by coroner
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
47 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Favourite Authors (13 items)
list by Darth Brutus
Published 11 months, 3 weeks ago
2 votes
Recommendation-Authors (22 items)
list by Zagy
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Orhan Pamuk Videos

Conversations with History - Orhan Pamuk

14 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos


Tags: Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Most recent
1. My Name Is Red (2002)
Rating:
8.6
9 own
2. Snow
Rating:
8.1
7 own
3. The Black Book (2006)
Rating:
10
4 own
Rating:
8
4 own
Rating:
9
3 own




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
10 Watched
2. Imagine (2003)
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. The Secret Face (1991)
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see




Movies

1. Screamers (2006)
Rating:
8.5
3 Watched




Update feed

Darth Brutus rated this 10/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Darth Brutus added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Favourite Authors (13 person items)
Emir Güler rated this 10/10 4 years, 2 months ago