Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Om Prakesh Puri OBE

Born: 18 October 1950 Died: 6 January 2017

Country of origin: India


Lists

60 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (911 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 8 months, 1 week ago 8 comments
15 votes
In Memoriam 2017 (128 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 23 comments
15 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Indian Supporting Actors (81 items)
list by NavelFan
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Bollywood (60 items)
list by DawnM74
Published 3 years ago

View all Om Puri lists

Photos


Tags: Indian (3), Actor (3), Born 1950 (2), Died 2017 (2), Bollywood (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gandhi (1982) (1983)
Rating:
7.5
1022 Watched
Rating:
6.5
756 Watched
3. Wolf (1994)
Rating:
5.9
711 Watched
Rating:
6.7
390 Watched
5. Code 46 (2004)
Rating:
5.8
172 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
9 Watched
Rating:
8.5
6 want to see
Rating:
7.2
7 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
5
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (911 person items)
DawnM74 added this to a list 3 years ago
Bollywood (60 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: January 6, 2017 (Age: 66) Cause of Death: Heart Attack Claim to Fame: Indian Actor, best known for Movie "The Hundred-Foot Journey""