Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Olivia Osuna

Age: 73, born 17 April 1951

Country of origin: Argentina

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Glen Eisley


Lists

183 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
150 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
141 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
101 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 4 years ago 19 comments
65 votes
Most Beautiful Actresses From The Past (60 items)
list by xforeverlove21
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Olivia Hussey Videos



Photos

27 votes
23 votes
15 votes
13 votes
12 votes

Description: Olivia Hussey (born 17 April 1951) is an Argentinian actress who became famous for her role as Juliet in Franco Zeffirelli's Academy Award-winning 1968 film version of Romeo and Juliet. For this role she won the Golden Globe Award for New Star of the Year - Actress as well as the David di Donatello for best actress. She is also well-known for her role as Mary, the mother of Jesus in the 1977 TV production of Jesus of Nazareth. She has starred in films such as Black Christmas (1974), Death on the Nile (1978), and Virus (1980). Hussey was born Olivia Osuna in Buenos Aires, Argentina, the daughter of Joy Alma (née Hussey), a Brit ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1892 Watched
2. IT (1990)
Rating:
6.7
1160 Watched
3. Boy Meets World (1993)
Rating:
7
845 Watched
4. Batman Beyond (1999)
Rating:
6.9
554 Watched
Rating:
6.9
352 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
517 Watched
Rating:
7.2
392 Watched
Rating:
7.1
202 Watched
Rating:
7
61 Watched




Update feed

sbrooks voted for 9 images [View All] 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Niknak voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


Riaz Ahmed voted for an image 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

farahsaxount posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
out of this world faces... (85 person items)
farahsaxount voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

farahsaxount posted 29 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

farahsaxount voted for an image 1 year ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

franlob voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

anakin1985 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

k1cam3 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

rewster voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Olivia Osuna17 April 1951Hussey has 3 children:• Alexander Gunther Martin (1973);• Maximillian Fuse (1983);• India Joy Eisley (1993);"


SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

maudraum777 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

tijtij voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

gabbanagirl voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

davidfromlille posted 35 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

maudraum777 voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Onion Jack voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Onion Jack's World Cup of Women (CONMEBOL) [POLL] (27 person items)

" Votes: 2 TB: 0.2 Onion Jack Kendraatje"


Henny voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »