Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sarah Caroline Olivia Colman

Age: 50, born 30 January 1974

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ed Sinclair


Lists

117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 12 comments
67 votes
Female Actors Piñata (208 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years ago 2 comments
48 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
41 votes
red red red (298 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
Favorite Characters (228 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 5 comments

Olivia Colman Videos

Hot Fuzz (2007) - Doris' Sexual Jokes

88 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Olivia Colman was born on January 30, 1974 in Norwich, Norfolk, England as Sarah Caroline Olivia Colman. She is an actress, known for The Favourite (2018), Tyrannosaur (2011) and The Lobster (2015). She has been married to Ed Sinclair since August 2001. They have three children. In June 2019, she was awarded the CBE (Commander of the British Empire) in the Queen's Birthday Honours List for her services to drama. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1789 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1217 Watched
4. The Office (UK) (2001)
Rating:
7.4
1075 Watched
5. Black Books (2000)
Rating:
8.2
448 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hot Fuzz (2007)
Rating:
7.5
2700 Watched
Rating:
7.4
715 Watched
3. The Iron Lady (2011)
Rating:
6.3
543 Watched
4. The Lobster (2015)
Rating:
7.1
588 Watched
Rating:
6.9
364 Watched




Update feed

tommymurphy added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
Favorite Person (80 person items)
lookleft2 voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

johnbally voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Stehako added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Real Life Portrayals: The Crown (72 tv items)

" as Queen Elizabeth II "


johanlefourbe added this to a list 7 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (174 person items)

" Sonya Falsworth Movies : - Secret Invasion (2023)"


A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

Emi posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2018 (Female) (25 person items)

" Queen Anne - The Favourite "Some wounds do not close; I have many such. One just walks around with them and sometimes one can feel them filling with blood." "


henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2020 (Female) (25 person items)

" Anne - The Father "I saw it in his eyes, he didn't know who i was. It was like i was a stranger to him." "


lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year ago

ngenglish30 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Person 135059 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Sarah Caroline Olivia Colman30 January 1974Colman has 3 children:• Finn Sinclair (2005);• Hal Joseph Sinclair (2007);• ... (2015);"


Patricia Marks voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

PCA added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 2021 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role OLIVIA COLMAN as Leda in THE LOST DAUGHTER 2021 | dir: Maggie Gyllenhaal 2019 - WINNER Best Actress in a Leading Role OLIVIA COLMAN as Queen Anne in THE FAVOURITE 2018 | dir: Giorgos Lanthimos "


Person 135059 posted a image 2 years ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
psow voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Sarah Caroline Olivia Sinclair (née Colman)English Actress• English;• Irish;• Welsh;• Scottish;• French; "


I am M posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ posted 4 images 3 years ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 years ago


« Prev12 3 Next »