Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Oliver Sacks

Stats

Birth Name: Oliver Wolf Sacks, CBE

Born: 9 July 1933 Died: 30 August 2015

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

10 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (1), Writer (1), Psychiatry (1), Neurology (1), Professor (1), Born 1933 (1), Neurologist (1), Died 2015 (1), Columbia Artist (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1080 Watched
2. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
409 Watched
3. Fantástico (1973)
Rating:
6.4
49 Watched
Rating:
7.6
9 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
778 Watched
2. At First Sight (1999)
Rating:
5.9
194 Watched
Rating:
7.4
54 Watched
4. Re: Awakenings (2013)
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. At First Sight (1999)
Rating:
5.9
194 Watched
2. Janela da Alma (2004)
Rating:
7.2
46 Watched
Rating:
8.4
13 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Nusch voted for an image 3 years ago