Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Oliver Martyn John Phelps

Age: 38, born 25 February 1986

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Katy Humpage


Lists

80 votes
Wizards & Witches (Harry Potter's World) (56 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
71 votes
Harry Potter and the Last Airbender (79 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years ago 15 comments
63 votes
World of Harry Potter (74 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
61 votes
From Wizards to Muggles (70 items)
list by discordany
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
56 votes
Twins (44 items)
list by Helen
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 8 comments

Oliver Phelps Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Oliver Phelps was born about 13 minutes before his twin brother, James Phelps. He has always loved acting and appeared in many high school drama productions. In 2000 he and his brother were picked to play Fred and George Weasly in Harry Potter and The Sorcerer's Stone. Trivia: Twin brother of James Phelps. One way to tell James and Oliver apart is by the mole on the right side of Oliver's neck - James doesn't have one. He hates rats, he disliked working with one on a scene in Prisoner of Azkaban. Favorite bands are Alter bridge, Metallica, Rage against the machine, Elvis and Queen. Favorite movie is Goodfellas. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (26), Harry Potter (7), British (5), Identical Twin (5), Male (3), Twin (3), English (2), European (2), Birmingham (2), Pisces (2), Editei (2), Hp (1), Born In 1986 (1), Twitter (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6579 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6565 Watched
Rating:
7
6466 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5370 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.5
92 Watched
Rating:
8.1
71 Watched
Rating:
8.2
12 Watched
Rating:
8.6
11 Watched
Rating:
9.7
4 Watched




Update feed

bigstinkykitty posted 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

bigstinkykitty posted 12 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

bigstinkykitty posted a image 2 months ago

bigstinkykitty posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

bigstinkykitty posted 8 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

bigstinkykitty posted 4 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

bigstinkykitty posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

bigstinkykitty posted 7 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

bigstinkykitty posted 4 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

bigstinkykitty posted 19 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)2- Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)3- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)4- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)5- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)"


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
bigstinkykitty posted a video 4 years, 6 months ago
bigstinkykitty posted 21 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"George Weasley in "Harry Potter.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"May, 2016."


cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
miaou voted for an image 8 years ago