Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Oleg Nikolaevich Taktarov

Age: 53, born 26 August 1967

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maria Taktarova


Lists

13 votes
Directed by Michael Mann (140 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: A native of Siberia, Taktarov has previously been seen in the action thriller Air Force One, Absolute Force, Counter Measures, Total Force I and Total Force II. On television, he has guest-starred on JAG and in the Disney movie Good Cop/Bad Cop. He will next be seen in John McTiernan's Rollerball. Born in 1967 in the secret Siberian town of Arzamas-16, Taktarov wanted to be a scientist. By age 12, however, he had distinguished himself in the martial arts of sambo and judo. He began competing and later joined the Russian Army, where he became a self-defense and counter-terrorist instructor for three years. By the time he left ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3075 Watched
2. Air Force One (1997)
Rating:
6
1847 Watched
3. Bad Boys II (2003)
Rating:
6
1807 Watched
4. Predators (2010)
Rating:
6
966 Watched
5. Miami Vice (2006)
Rating:
5.7
891 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1166 Watched
2. NCIS (2003)
Rating:
7.5
907 Watched
3. JAG (1995)
Rating:
5.9
303 Watched
Rating:
6.4
15 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

bluemelody voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago