Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ol' Dirty Bastard

Stats

Birth Name: Russell Tyrone Jones

Born: 15 November 1968 Died: 13 November 2004

Country of origin: United States


Lists

79 votes
Blender Magazine's Top 50 Craziest Musicians (50 items)
list by Danie
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
74 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1219 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 8 comments
16 votes
Wish you were here. (23 items)
list by Georgini
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
12 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists Essentials (386 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years ago 1 comment
9 votes
Gone, but not forgotten. (30 items)
list by Little Miss Trouble.
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Ol' Dirty Bastard Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. South Park (1997)
Rating:
7.4
4028 Watched
Rating:
6.1
790 Watched
Rating:
8.1
13 Watched
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
351 Watched
Rating:
4.4
11 Watched
3. Rock the Bells (2006)
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched
Rating:
9
3 want to see
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Nigga Please (1999)
Rating:
7.2
8 own
Rating:
6.5
1 want this
Rating:
8.5
0 want this
1 want this




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1219 person items)
Georgini added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Wish you were here. (23 person items)
Georgini voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years ago
Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
People Charged with Indecent Exposure (10 person items)

" ย  The Wu-Tang Clan rapper was kicked out of a hotel in Germany for indecent exposure in 1998. He was allegedly standing naked on his hotel balcony. "