Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Oะบัะฐะฝะฐ ะ›ะฐะดะฐ

Age: 46, born 3 March 1976

Country of origin: Ukraine

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

50 votes
Girls to marry right now ! (models) (1873 items)
list by Edu
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2649 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Tony Soprano's Many Women (9 items)
list by Bubs
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
3 votes

Description: Oksana Lada was born in Ivano Frankivsk, the Western region of Ukraine, where she studied to be an economist before emigrating to the U.S. when she was 20. A rare beauty, with stunning, strongly Slavic features, Lada did some modeling after arriving in the U.S. Eventually she segued into acting, having studied both in the Ukraine and in the US. Lada first became familiar to national audiences as Irina, Tony Soprano's needy mistress, on the HBO series "The Sopranos" (1999). Lada (sometimes billed as Oksana Babiy) has also appeared in the New York theater as well, to positive reviews. Lada is fluent in English, Russia ... (more)
Tags: Hot (1), Model (1), Actress (1), Brunette (1), Ukrainian (1), Gorgeous (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1435 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1751 Watched
3. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.6
998 Watched
Rating:
7.9
753 Watched
Rating:
7.1
623 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Safe
Rating:
6.3
381 Watched
2. Cold Souls (2009)
Rating:
6.5
129 Watched
3. Crumble (2010)
Rating:
4
1 Watched
1 Watched




Update feed

looksharp voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
Edu added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
3DoctorWho voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

oriolu voted for an image 7 months ago

jim voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Razorback voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

goldthwait voted for 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

Oliver voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 6 years ago