Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher George Latore Wallace

Born: 21 May 1972 Died: 9 March 1997

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Partner: Faith Evans


Lists

21 votes
Only The Good Die Young, Baby (20 items)
list by insanity
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
12 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists Essentials (386 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (163 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
People...Celebrity Hall Of Fame Entertainers (412 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Awesome Jamaicans (15 items)
list by HipHopHead
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Christopher George Latore Wallace (May 21, 1972 - March 9, 1997), best known as The Notorious B.I.G., was an American rapper. He was also known as Biggie Smalls (after a character in the 1975 film Let's Do It Again), Big Poppa, and The Black Frank White (after the main character of the 1990 film King of New York). Wallace was raised in the Brooklyn borough of New York City. When Wallace released his debut album Ready to Die in 1994, he became a central figure in the East Coast hip-hop scene and increased New York's visibility at a time when West Coast artists were more common in the mainstream. The following year, Wallace led ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Rating:
8.2
7 own
1 own




Update feed

Dj Levels posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Dj Levels rated this 9/10 11 months, 1 week ago
williamm83 rated this 9/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
rollcallaction rated this 9/10 4 years, 3 months ago
brotherbrooks rated this 10/10 5 years ago
pascalk rated this 7/10 5 years, 5 months ago
marmalade added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
onclelapin voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

Khiarahana posted 32 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

Khiarahana posted 26 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago