Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Norman Perlmutter

Born: 8 November 1914 Died: 11 May 2021

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

81 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1469 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 weeks, 1 day ago 8 comments
19 votes
Directed by Martin Scorsese (209 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years ago 3 comments
12 votes
Famous figures who lived to 100 (or above) (18 items)
list by omnivorousrex
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Deaths in 2021 (160 items)
list by jordanwiles94
Published 2 months, 2 weeks ago 1 comment
6 votes
Celebs...The Oldest Living Actors In Hollywood (42 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Norman Lloyd, born Norman Perlmutter (November 8, 1914 โ€“ May 11, 2021) Lloyd was an actor, producer, and director with a career in entertainment spanning nearly a century. He worked in every major facet of the industry including theatre, radio, television and film, with a career that started in 1923. His last film, Trainwreck, was released in 2015, after Lloyd had attained 100 years of age. In the 1930s, he apprenticed with Eva Le Gallienne's Civic Repertory Theatre and worked with such influential groups as the Federal Theatre Project's Living Newspaper unit, the Mercury Theatre, and the Group Theatre. Lloyd's long profess ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3208 Watched
2. In Her Shoes (2005)
Rating:
5.8
982 Watched
Rating:
6.9
577 Watched
Rating:
7.4
491 Watched
5. Limelight (1952)
Rating:
8.4
275 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1145 Watched
2. Modern Family (2009)
Rating:
7.7
1095 Watched
Rating:
7.5
317 Watched
Rating:
8
265 Watched
5. Wings (1990)
Rating:
6.1
199 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
265 Watched
2. Columbo (1971)
Rating:
7.7
164 Watched
Rating:
8
39 Watched
Rating:
7.8
29 Watched
Rating:
7.3
21 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
10
1 want to see
Rating:
3
1 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1469 person items)
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Deaths in 2021 (160 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago