Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Noriaki Sugiyama

Stats

Birth Name: 杉山 紀彰, Sugiyama Noriaki

Age: 45, born 9 March 1976

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

7 votes
Japanese Voice Actors (12 items)
list by Emily J.
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
Seiyuus (114 items)
list by Muzui
Published 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor and narrator best known for his role as Sasuke Uchiha in Naruto, Uryū Ishida in Bleach and Shirō Emiya in Fate/stay night. Born in Tokyo, Sugiyama is the second eldest on a family of four siblings. He worked part-time at a gaming company. He is represented by Stay-Luck. ... (more)
Tags: Seiyuu (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1240 Watched
2. Bleach (2004)
Rating:
7.2
796 Watched
3. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
727 Watched
Rating:
7.6
454 Watched
Rating:
7.1
437 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
230 Watched
Rating:
6.8
127 Watched
Rating:
6.8
81 Watched
Rating:
6.5
70 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
1 want this




Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Seiyuus (114 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago