Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Nora von Waldstätten

Stats

Birth Name: Nora Marie-Theres Beatrice Elisabeth Waldstätten

Age: 38, born 1 December 1981

Country of origin: Austria

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

19 votes
Best German Speaking Actors/Actresses (40 items)
list by Anautix
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Austrian Actress (285 items)
list by Henny
Published 10 months ago
2 votes
girls I love (Austria) (8 items)
list by steven2185
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
The Most Beautiful Women Of Austria (12 items)
list by Veritastic
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Nora began acting in television and film while she was a student at the Berlin Arts University, where she graduated in 2007. She won the Bunte Magazine "New Faces" award for best young German actress in 2009, and received the Max Ophüls Prize for "Most Promising Actress" in January 2010. Nora is a descendant of the famous Martha Elizabeth, Baroness Von Waldstätten, who was Mozart's patroness and protector. The Baroness facilitated Mozart's wedding to his beloved Constanza over his father Leopold's objections, and later became a character in the Austrian musical "Mozart" by Michael Kunze.
Tags: German (1), Austrian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Carlos (2010)
Rating:
7.5
78 Watched
Rating:
7.9
61 Watched
Rating:
6.9
44 Watched
4. Crime Scene (1970)
Rating:
8.3
17 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
165 Watched
Rating:
6.2
138 Watched
3. The Countess (2009)
Rating:
6.3
84 Watched
4. I Am Guilty (2005)
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
Rating:
6.8
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Henny posted a image 12 hours, 37 minutes ago

Henny posted 6 images [View All] 1 day, 19 hours ago

Henny posted 5 images [View All] 1 day, 21 hours ago

MUZE rated this 7/10 6 days, 9 hours ago
MUZE voted for 14 images [View All] 6 days, 10 hours ago

cekadidas rated this 9/10 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Henny added this to a list 10 months ago
Austrian Actress (285 person items)
Henny voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

parryj rated this 8/10 1 year, 5 months ago
parryj voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Veritastic posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Veritastic added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
psow voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

breogan21 rated this 6/10 2 years, 7 months ago
steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
girls I love (Austria) (8 person items)
Merlino rated this 7/10 2 years, 9 months ago
deandick rated this 8/10 2 years, 11 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 3 years, 10 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago