Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Noomi Norén

Age: 42, born 28 December 1979

Country of origin: Sweden

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 28 comments
209 votes
Tall? No! She's SHORT (80 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 54 comments
155 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 5 comments

Noomi Rapace Videos

14 Actors Acting - Noomi Rapace

227 Views, 3 votes, 1 comments

Added 11 years ago


Noomi Rapace

357 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

46 votes
43 votes
38 votes
35 votes
33 votes

Description: Swedish actress. She achieved international fame with her portrayal of Lisbeth Salander in the Swedish film adaptations of the Millennium series: The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, The Girl Who Played with Fire, and The Girl Who Kicked the Hornets' Nest. She is also known for playing Anna in Daisy Diamond (2007), Leena in Beyond (2010), Anna in The Monitor (2011), Madame Simza Heron in Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011), the lead role of Dr. Elizabeth Shaw in the Ridley Scott science-fiction film Prometheus (2012), Beatrice in Dead Man Down (2013), Nadia in The Drop (2014), and Raisa Demidova in Child 44 (2015). At the a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Prometheus (2012)
Rating:
6.7
1856 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1784 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1436 Watched
Rating:
6.9
650 Watched
Rating:
7.1
513 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
259 Watched
Rating:
7.8
249 Watched
3. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
223 Watched
Rating:
8
134 Watched
Rating:
6
111 Watched




Update feed

Darknight voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

rico650 voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Jason voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

smokingbeauty voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

aria69 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

osemyuz voted for 2 images 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Noomi Norén28 December 1979Rapace has 1 child:• Lev Rapace (2003);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Jack Larson voted for 5 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months ago

fuskator voted for 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

logymw added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1474 person items)
Person 135059 posted 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

frideriksum voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago
A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

rhpxmobrtv voted for 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 10 months ago

frideriksum voted for an image 11 months ago

Torin88 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
DuckNation posted a image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

frideriksum added this to a list 12 months ago
The Women of Sweden (8 person items)
frideriksum voted for 3 images 12 months ago

amorginos voted for 3 images 1 year ago

amorginos voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year ago

amorginos voted for 3 images 1 year ago

djprojexion added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (229 person items)

"Doom and Gloom by The Rolling Stones (2012)"


Chris Davies voted for 23 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Henny voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »