Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Noa Tohar Tishby

Age: 46, born 22 May 1975

Country of origin: Israel

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

184 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
60 votes
Kilts (66 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
51 votes
green eyes dark hair (female) (161 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
39 votes
Israeli beauty!!!! :) (14 items)
list by haze
Published 10 years ago 2 comments
30 votes
Star Trek Beauties - Enterprise (55 items)
list by redrobin
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

16 votes
14 votes
11 votes
11 votes
9 votes

Description: Noa Tohar Tishby is an Israeli actress, producer, model and singer, currently residing in Los Angeles, California, in the United States. In her homeland of Israel, Noa Tishby’s name is well known. An actress and a producer, Tishby got her first big break at 16 playing the lead in the hit original musical King David for which she won national recognition. Tishby received a full drama scholarship to the Tel Aviv National Museum of Arts and went on to play the lead in the Israel's prime television time drama Ramat Aviv. Tishby became a household name in Israel and appeared in numerous TV shows and films, among them the critic ... (more)
Tags: Actress (5), Israeli (4), Model (3), Singer (3), Star Trek (2), Green Eyes (2), Brunette (2), Producer (1), Hardbody (1), Born 1977 (1), Enterprise (1), Buxom (1), 1975 (1), Hot (1), Exotic (1), Beautiful (1), Israel (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2067 Watched
2. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1748 Watched
3. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1390 Watched
4. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1208 Watched
5. NCIS (2003)
Rating:
7.5
913 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Island (2005)
Rating:
6.3
2970 Watched
Rating:
5.4
814 Watched
0 want to see
4. Jamalot (2005)
0 want to see




Update feed

mygvesz voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 8 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

chuckbb voted for 5 images 1 year, 2 months ago

chuckbb voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

texan voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

logymw added this to a list 2 years ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1368 person items)
soulfulbeauty3 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Stunning Israeli Women (65 beauty items)

"Noa Tishby is an Israeli actress, model, producer, and singer."


yukonlyc voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

djjetz added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
ISRAEL'S HOTTEST (75 beauty items)
evvie added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

parryj posted 34 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

parryj voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 3 images 4 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

sahaad voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

cekadidas voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

lilski voted for 5 images 5 years, 2 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
My Perfect Israeli Beauties (12 person items)
irishblue added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Perfection (2755 beauty items)
irishblue voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

Sunny⋆ added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
HOT Israeli girls (57 beauty items)
Dragonslayer voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

Sunny⋆ posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 19 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

Zeke21 voted for 36 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »