Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Nikita Khrushchev

Stats

Birth Name: Nikita Sergeyevich Khrushchev

Born: 15 April 1894 Died: 11 September 1971

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Height: 5' 3"


Nikita Khrushchev Videos

Khrushchev Sensation (1964)

46 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nikita Khrushchev was the leader of the Soviet Union during the Cuban Missile Crisis of 1963. When Khrushchev backed down and removed Soviet nuclear missiles from Cuba, his credibility was in tatters within the Soviet Union’s political hierarchy and it was only a matter of time before he was edged out of office.   Nikita Khrushchev was born in 1894 at Kalinovka near to the Ukraine border. He was the son of a mineworker. Such a background politicised Khrushchev and he fought for the Red Army during the Russian Civil War. After the Bolshevik success in this and with the war ending, Khrushchev became a miner. While working as ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. JFK (1991)
Rating:
7.3
1096 Watched
Rating:
6.1
845 Watched
Rating:
7.6
319 Watched
Rating:
6.7
218 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
31 Watched
Rating:
9.2
29 Watched
Rating:
6.1
9 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 want to see
Rating:
9
1 want to see




Update feed

browser posted a video 6 years ago
browser posted 5 images [View All] 6 years ago

browser posted 15 images [View All] 6 years, 5 months ago

browser posted a video 8 years, 1 month ago
browser posted a video 8 years, 1 month ago
browser posted a video 8 years, 1 month ago
Kandi voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago