Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Nicollette Sheridan

Stats

Birth Name: Colette Sheridan

Age: 60, born 21 November 1963

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

55 votes
Famous People With Dogs (136 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
40 votes
Babes of The CW 2018-19 TV Season (140 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
38 votes
The WOW Factor (619 items)
list by bunny
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
33 votes
Eurasian Goodness (South Asian) (33 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
31 votes
Babes of The CW 2017-18 TV Season (112 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
9 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Nicollette Sheridan (born 21 November 1963) is a British-American actress, writer and producer from Worthing, England. She began her career as a fashion model, before landing a role in the short-lived ABC primetime soap opera Paper Dolls in 1984. The following year, she starred in the romantic comedy film The Sure Thing. Sheridan is best known for her roles on television. From 1986 to 1993, she played Paige Matheson on the CBS primetime soap opera Knots Landing, for which she won two Soap Opera Digest Awards. She later had leading roles in numerous made-for-television movies and miniseries, including Lucky Chances (1990), Virus ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), British (6), Blonde (5), Born 1963 (3), English (2), Desperate Housewives (2), Beautiful (2), Female (2), Blue Eyes (1), Faccia Da Schiaffi (1), Ravishing (1), Born In November (1), NOT Italian (1), Born In 1963 (1), Maxim (1), Hot (1), 1963 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2297 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.6
1793 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
562 Watched
2. Spy Hard (1996)
Rating:
5
516 Watched
3. Tarzan & Jane (2002)
Rating:
5.4
302 Watched
4. The Sure Thing (1985)
Rating:
6.7
160 Watched
Rating:
4.7
141 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
2 Watched




Update feed

Battleax voted for an image 1 month ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months ago

elister voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

fast0ne voted for 4 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

burnodo voted for 2 images 12 months ago

rico650 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

DJ95 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

nitevision posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

nitevision voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Satrapo posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

ma:lui posted 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
radigast voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Eurasian Goodness (South Asian) (33 beauty items)

" English and 1/8th Indian through her great grandmother."


shotswerefired voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Daniel1980 voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

rico650 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Mass. Patriot voted for 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago

rico650 posted 15 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

rico650 voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

rico650 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years ago

motorolacelebs posted 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Gav added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
I love my Nic (19 beauty items)
radigast voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

radigast voted for 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Daniel1980 voted for 2 images 4 years ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Scorpio (329 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

worshipping voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »