Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicole Frances Parker

Age: 43, born 21 February 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

11 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (261 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
11 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv...Female (98 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: In her hometown of Irvine, California, she performed at South Coast Repertory and Laguna Playhouse. She also studied Theatre and Voice at Indiana University and performed in an improv troupe called The Original Full Frontal Comedy. After college, Parker performed at the Edinburgh Fringe Festival, the Second City in Chicago, Bloemendaal, Unhinged Academy and Groningen. In addition, she and some college friends formed a theater company in New York called Waterwell Productions. Parker moved to Amsterdam for two years, where she performed in the comedy show Boom Chicago alongside MADtv alumni Ike Barinholtz and Jordan Peele. Park ... (more)
Tags: Comedian (1), Comedienne (1), Born 1978 (1), MadTV (1), Funny Bone (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Funny People (2009)
Rating:
5.7
896 Watched
Rating:
2.9
711 Watched
3. Disaster Movie (2008)
Rating:
2.5
556 Watched
Rating:
6.5
5 Watched
5. Fate
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. MAD (2010)
Rating:
3.8
328 Watched
Rating:
6.6
75 Watched
3. Key and Peele (2012)
Rating:
7.5
65 Watched
Rating:
6.6
28 Watched
5. MADtv (1995)
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched




TV written by

1. MADtv (1995)
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched
1 want to see




Update feed

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago