Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicole Beharie

Age: 34, born 3 January 1985

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

316 votes
Women With Weapons (446 items)
list by Kev64
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
115 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2206 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
68 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
64 votes
She Walks in Beauty (111 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
48 votes
Hello, beauty! - *update* 11/02/13 (195 items)
list by Emily
Published 7 years ago 3 comments

Photos

14 votes
12 votes
10 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Nicole Beharie (born January 3, 1985) is an American actress. She is known for her roles in "American Violet" (2008), "Shame" (2011), and "42" (2013). Beharie was born in West Palm Beach, Florida. She attended Orangeburg Wilkinson High School in Orangeburg, South Carolina, and is 2003 graduate of the South Carolina Governor's School for the Arts & Humanities, a public residential high school in Greenville. Beharie was accepted into the Juilliard School performing arts conservatory (Drama Division Group 36: 2003–2007). She was awarded a Shakespeare scholarship and trained in England. S ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Short (1), Sleepy Hollow (1), American (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1985 (1), Cool (1), Black (1), Lucky Cow (1), Female (1), Jamaican (1), Mien (1), 1985 (1), Nigerian (1), Holy Shit (1), Cute (1), Brunette (1), Awesome (1), Gorgeous (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1668 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1088 Watched
Rating:
8.2
618 Watched
Rating:
7.6
283 Watched
Rating:
7.2
250 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shame (2011)
Rating:
7.2
1085 Watched
2. 42 (2013)
Rating:
7.3
192 Watched
Rating:
7.3
74 Watched
4. American Violet (2008)
Rating:
6.8
21 Watched
Rating:
5.3
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Scott Newman added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
lcosta90 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Melting Pot - Mixed Ancestries (114 person items)

"• African-Jamaican;• African-American;"


Darf Dazzah voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

northernhokie voted for 35 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
The Ultimate List (499 person items)

"• Dee Roberts • Sarah Ward • Imani Stonehouse • Tracy Harrison • Faith Davis • Beth Hutchins • Rachel Robinson • Abbie Mills •"


Battleax voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

sweetdevil posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
5' 1 (78 person items)
RevelationEques posted 8 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

deco2 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year ago
On Screen Romances ♥ - Part 2 (45 person items)

" with Chadwick Boseman in 42 (2013)with Ken Duken in My Last Day Without You (2011) with Lance Gross in Sleepy Hollow (2013-2017)with Michael Fassbender in Shame (2011)"


clayton jungle added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Stunning Women 3 M-R (183 person items)
smolsnail posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

maudraum777 voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Sigil voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Bonecrusher voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (656 person items)

"as Abbie Mills in Sleepy Hollow "


Victortx50 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Victortx50 voted for an image 2 years ago

cinephile96 voted for 2 images 2 years ago

HipHopHead voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

AnotherD@y voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

maudraum777 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

rollcallaction voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

RevelationEques posted 31 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

RevelationEques voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Darf Dazzah voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

btbesq13 voted for 21 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

EmmaBell posted 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Dark Warrior voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

RevelationEques voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 3 years ago


« Prev12 Next »