Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicky Agustin Katt

Age: 48, born 11 May 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

24 votes
The Great Characters of Sin City (28 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 1 month ago
12 votes
Directed by Christopher Nolan (109 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
favorite actors (239 items)
list by Salò
Published 7 years, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nicky Katt has been acting since the age of 7, when he appeared on the TV series Chips (1977) in 1977. He continued to work steadily through the 1980s on shows like Quincy M.E. (1976), El padre Murphy (1981), and V (1984) but did not fall into the trap of many child actors who became identified with one famous role because his child roles were as guest spots or, as in the case of Herbie, the Love Bug (1982), were canceled early on, or can't get work as adults and allow their lives to fall to pieces. In a way, Katt has had two careers. The one as the child actor of the late 1970s and early 1980s, and as the character actor of ... (more)
Tags: Born 1970 (1), Actor (1), Male (1), American (1), Tall (1), Dazed And Confused (1), King Of The Hill (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dark Knight (2008)
Rating:
8.3
7112 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5603 Watched
Rating:
6.6
4078 Watched
Rating:
4.3
3407 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2906 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5202 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1358 Watched
Rating:
7
1244 Watched
Rating:
7.1
603 Watched
5. V
Rating:
7.1
301 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen