Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicholas Edward Cave

Age: 66, born 22 September 1957

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Susie Bick


Lists

181 votes
Celebrity Portraits Made Out Of Cassette Tapes (29 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
81 votes
Portraits by Nadav Kander (46 items)
list by Lia
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
61 votes
Celebrity Carnicatures (funny) (35 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
44 votes
30 days - 30 people from the giraffe (30 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 15 comments

Nick Cave Videos

Where The Wild Roses Grow

116 Views, 2 votes, 1 comments

Added 12 years ago


Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds - Henry Lee

107 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds - Stagger Lee

95 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago



View all Nick Cave videos

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Nicholas Edward "Nick" Cave is an Australian musician, songwriter, author, screenwriter, composer and occasional film actor. He is best known for his work as a frontman of the critically acclaimed rock band Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds, established in 1983, a group known for its eclectic influences and musical styles. Before that, he had fronted the group The Birthday Party in the early 1980s, a band renowned for its highly gothic, challenging lyrics and violent sound influenced by free jazz, blues, and post-punk. In 2006, he formed the garage rock band Grinderman that released its debut the following year. Cave's musi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Wings of Desire (1988)
Rating:
8.3
661 Watched
Rating:
7.2
65 Watched
4. Johnny Suede (1992)
Rating:
5.5
51 Watched
Rating:
7.1
25 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lawless (2012)
Rating:
7.1
603 Watched
2. The Proposition (2005)
Rating:
7.6
398 Watched
Rating:
7.2
65 Watched
Rating:
7
24 Watched
5. The Crow (2024)
Rating:
6.3
30 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched
Rating:
7.3
219 Watched
Rating:
7.2
115 Watched
Rating:
6.2
67 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
7 want this
Rating:
8.3
6 want this
Rating:
9
3 want this
Rating:
7
1 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Update feed

Emi posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Music2023 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

fdlm4000 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Arizona posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

whalegaze added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Favorite people (73 person items)
jazzybop voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago