Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nickolas Gene Carter

Age: 40, born 28 January 1980

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lauren Kitt


Lists

85 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
77 votes
18 Douchebag Celebrity Tattoos (18 items)
list by drugs
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
37 votes
Siblings in the Spotlight (222 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
33 votes
When singers/musicians where babies/kids (169 items)
list by ria2u
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (622 items)
list by Rachel
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Nick Carter Videos

Nick Carter - Do I Have To Cry For You

80 Views

Added 8 years ago


Nick Carter Love Can't Wait

28 Views

Added 7 years ago


Nick Carter Interview with E! Live

27 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born on January 28, 1980, in Jamestown, New York, Nick Carter is the youngest of the Backstreet Boys, one of the best-selling pop bands ever. Carter joined the group at 12; early fame came at a cost, including addiction struggles. Now sober, the singer, who once dated Paris Hilton, is happily engaged to Lauren Kitt. He's also enjoying making new music with the Backstreet Boys and as a solo artist. Nickolas Gene Carter was born in Jamestown, New York, on January 28, 1980, to Robert and Jane Carter, owners of the bar the Yankee Rebel. His childhood was booked with talent shows and work in commercials. In 1992, he auditioned for ... (more)
Tags: Backstreet Boys (4), Singer (4), Male (3), American (3), Actor (2), Pop (1), Face Of The Group (1), Pop Rock (1), Seen Live (1), Solo (1), Burned (1), Born 1980 (1), Blonde (1), Boyband (1), Blond (1), Blue Eyes (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Born In 1980 (1), 1990s (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1916 Watched
2. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
994 Watched
3. 90210 (2008)
Rating:
6.1
519 Watched
Rating:
6.4
472 Watched
Rating:
5.2
452 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
7984 Watched
2. This Is the End (2013)
Rating:
6.3
992 Watched
3. The Hollow (2006)
Rating:
4.4
22 Watched
4. Kill Speed (2010)
Rating:
5.8
10 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
6 own
Rating:
9
4 own
Rating:
8.7
4 own
Rating:
6
1 own




Movies written by

Rating:
4.5
5 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted 18 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted 11 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2014 โ™ฅ (74 person items)

"โ™ฅ Nick Carter & Lauren Kitt โ™ฅ "


matt added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Maxine the Movie Gal added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Database (410 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Milena added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Sunnyโ‹† added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago