Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 謝霆鋒 - Tse Ting Fung

Age: 39, born 29 August 1980

Country of origin: Hong Kong

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

38 votes
Hot as hell ! Updated (30 items)
list by Lola
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
34 votes
My fav Asian actors & actresses (43 items)
list by MichelleCassidy
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
CNN's 19 Most Beautiful Men from Hong Kong Cinema (18 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 1 year, 10 months ago
4 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 8 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 9 months, 4 weeks ago
2 votes
good chinese actors A to Z (34 items)
list by bharath
Published 7 years, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nicholas Tse, born 29 August 1980, is a Hong Kong based Chinese singer-songwriter, actor and musician, and son of actor Patrick Tse. Hong Kong native Nicholas Tse has somewhat cemented his reputation to the public as a rebel type. Although raised in Canada, he eventually returned to the city of his birth to follow in his father’s footsteps as an actor. Tse's most notable action films are "Dragon Tiger Gate", "Gen-X Cops", "Young and Dangerous: The Prequel", and "Invisible Target". He also collaborated with Jackie Chan in "New Police Story". From that, he branched into th ... (more)
Tags: Chinese (4), Actor (2), Hong Kong (2), Martial Artist (2), Asian (2), Born 1980 (2), Singer (2), 2000s (1), Brown Eyes (1), Chinese Male (1), 1980 (1), Born In 1980 (1), Black Hair (1), Brunette (1), Born In August (1), August 29 (1), 5'9" (1), 1990s (1), Lead Actor (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
779 Watched
2. The Medallion (2003)
Rating:
4.7
615 Watched
Rating:
6.6
259 Watched
Rating:
6
155 Watched
5. Shaolin (2011)
Rating:
6.8
87 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.3
3 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Heroes in Love (2001)
Rating:
7
4 want to see




Movies written by

1. Heroes in Love (2001)
Rating:
7
4 want to see




Music

0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

matt added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
bluemelody voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
CNN's 19 Most Beautiful Men from Hong Kong Cinema (18 person items)

" Tied with his father Patrick Tse: "


shotswerefired voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago