Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicholas Caradoc Hoult

Age: 34, born 7 December 1989

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Bryana Holly


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
195 votes
boys don't cry (36 items)
list by Dan
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 36 comments
176 votes
I'm Loving That Face of Yours (60 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 19 comments
172 votes
Modern or Ancient (78 items)
list by lydia
Published 12 years ago 13 comments
156 votes
Dark hair + Blue eyes... (44 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 43 comments

Nicholas Hoult Videos

Mad Max: Fury Road - "Nux" Featurette [HD]

68 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

18 votes
17 votes
15 votes
11 votes
8 votes

Description: Trivia He used to attend Sylvia Young Theatre School, a prestigious stage school in London. His father Roger is a pilot and his mother Glenis is a piano teacher. Will attend Farnborough Sixth Form College, located in Hampshire, in September 2006 where he will sit his AS and A-Level exams. Has three siblings: Clarista Hoult (b. 1992), James (b. 1977) and Rosie (b. 1984). At one time, he was rumoured to be Eoin Colfer's favourite to play the lead role in the proposed "Artemis Fowl" film adaptation of Colfer's fantasy novel. However, as time passed and there was trouble producing the film, Nicholas grew too o ... (more)
Tags: Actor (38), British (13), Skins (10), Hot (6), Child Actor (6), I Would Do Him (5), Talented (5), Deserves An Oscar (5), Drama (4), English (4), Born In 1989 (4), Great Eyes (3), Beautiful (3), Cute (3), Male (3), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (3), Handsome (2), Stunning (2), Gorgeous (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2947 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2225 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1685 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1586 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1476 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
1217 Watched
Rating:
7
1010 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched




Update feed

MissWis added this to a list 22 hours, 22 minutes ago
L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Neoptolemusโ€ข Originally called Pyrrhus at birth, was the son of the warrior Achilles and the princess Deidamia, and the brother of Oneiros.โ€ข He became the mythical progenitor of the ruling dynasty of the Molossians of ancient Epirus.โ€ข The Greeks captured the Trojan seer Helenus and forced him to tell them under what conditions they could take Troy. Helenus revealed to them that they could defeat Troy if they could acquire the poisonous arrows of Heracles, steal the Palladium and put Achill"


sharingcaring posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Emi posted 3 images 6 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair posted a video 7 months ago
angy91 voted for 2 images 7 months ago

cudion added this to a list 8 months ago
fullfathom added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
A New Bond (16 person items)
drugs voted for 5 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2009 (Male) (25 person items)

" Kenny - A Single Man "


A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago
A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

monty added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
people of my year (68 person items)
Arizona posted a image 12 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2015 (Male) (25 person items)

" Nux - Mad Max: Fury Road "Oh, what a day... what a lovely day!" "


henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2018 (Male) (25 person items)

" Harley - The Favourite "You are in favour. But favour is a breeze that shifts direction all the time." "


henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favorite Performances of 2022 (Male) (25 person items)

" Tyler - The Menu "You don't think Chef is mad at me, do you?" "


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

angy91 voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

yellowhair voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

A.M.A voted for 23 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Alea posted 4 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Sagittarius (281 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
PulpRoman added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors of Interest (100 person items)

" Equals Silas "


smithger added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Handsome Actors under 35 (29 person items)
smithger added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Most promising Actors (45 person items)

« Prev12 3 Next »