Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Niccolo Machiavelli

Stats

Birth Name: Niccolò di Bernardo dei Machiavelli

Born: 3 May 1500 Died: 21 June 1527

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

41 votes
Authors in the Dictionary (26 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years ago 7 comments
12 votes
quotes: bleak/off beat (102 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Letters to dead authors (62 items)
list by ccc25
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
100 greatest philosophers (100 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Famous Figures: Writers (81 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 3 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Niccolò di Bernardo dei Machiavelli was an Italian historian, politician, diplomat, philosopher, humanist and writer based in Florence during the Renaissance
Tags: Italian (1), Writer (1), Renaissance (1), Novelist (1), Male (1), Philosopher (1), Humanist (1), Born 1469 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Prince (1984)
Rating:
8
41 own
Rating:
8.1
7 own
3 want this
Rating:
7.5
1 own




Movies written by

1. La mandragola (1965)
Rating:
6.3
10 Watched
Rating:
6.2
7 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
8.3
7 Watched




Update feed

nicoalcas 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Magnific 9 months, 1 week ago
italiana 10 months, 1 week ago
Gladus 11 months, 3 weeks ago
darkolorde 11 months, 3 weeks ago
tadheo16 1 year, 2 months ago
chuuut 1 year, 2 months ago
WillChangeTomorrow 1 year, 2 months ago
forzaitalia 1 year, 2 months ago
crossrossa 1 year, 4 months ago
rome2021 1 year, 4 months ago
silvioberlusco 1 year, 4 months ago
franceitalie 1 year, 5 months ago
fansitalia 1 year, 6 months ago
italianpeople 1 year, 6 months ago
Martínez 06 2 years, 3 months ago
samkyrie 2 years, 5 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Famous Figures: Writers (81 person items)
ragnarsnorri1 3 years, 7 months ago
Pacifista O 3 years, 11 months ago
DonIsmael 4 years ago
The Reader 4 years ago
Wetzneer posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

ascension 4 years, 3 months ago
Abraat 4 years, 4 months ago
crazyarms 4 years, 4 months ago
Wetzneer posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

JaJlN2 4 years, 8 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
100 greatest philosophers (100 person items)