Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Filippo Neviani

Age: 50, born 6 January 1972

Born and residing in: Italy

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Patrizia Vacondio


Lists

31 votes
♫ Don't Ever Play These To Me! (90s) (186 items)
list by milica
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
12 votes
100 PRETTIEST BOYS IN THE WORD BY NIKI (103 items)
list by ria2u
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
30 italian beautiful people (30 items)
list by ria2u
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
My 150 favourites celebrities ever BY NIKI (141 items)
list by ria2u
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
born in year 1972 (113 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

View all Nek lists

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

View all Nek pictures
Description: Nek (born Filippo Neviani, 6 January 1972, Sassuolo, Province of Modena, Italy) is a popular contemporary Italian singer-songwriter. Some of his hits include "Laura non c'è" (in Spanish: "Laura no está"), which became a major hit in Europe and Latin America in 1997, being one of the most listened songs of that year, and "Almeno stavolta". Nek records and performs in both Italian and Spanish. [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: Italian (2), Italy (1), Pop (1), Musician (1), Singer (1), Guitarist (1), Blue Eyes (1), Born In 1972 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Live 8 (2005)
Rating:
7.4
72 Watched
Rating:
7.5
29 Watched
Rating:
7.2
20 Watched
Rating:
8
11 Watched
Rating:
8.4
12 Watched

View all Nek TV (8 more)



Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Nek
Rating:
8
2 own
Rating:
6.7
2 own
Rating:
6.5
2 own
Rating:
7.5
2 own
Rating:
7.7
2 own

View all Nek music (12 more)



Movies

Rating:
10
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

italiana 1 year, 4 months ago
chuuut 1 year, 8 months ago
forzaitalia 1 year, 9 months ago
crossrossa 1 year, 10 months ago
rome2021 1 year, 10 months ago
silvioberlusco 1 year, 11 months ago
franceitalie 1 year, 11 months ago
fansitalia 2 years ago
italianpeople 2 years, 1 month ago
Ricky HBK Romani 4 years, 10 months ago
Ricky HBK Romani 4 years, 11 months ago