Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Neal McDonough

Age: 52, born 13 February 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ruve McDonough


Lists

378 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years ago 64 comments
52 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
48 votes
Band of Brothers - Easy Company (29 items)
list by GemLil
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
24 votes
The evolution of... (M) (88 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 7 months ago
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Neal P. McDonough is an American film, television and voice actor. In 1991, McDonough won the Best Actor Dramalogue for "Away Alone". McDonough has made many television and film appearances since then, including Band of Brothers, Boomtown, Star Trek: First Contact, Minority Report and The Hitcher. McDonough played Dave Williams on the fifth season of Desperate Housewives. He also starred in the lead role on 2004 medical drama Medical Investigation for its one full season. McDonough was set to star in the ABC dramedy Scoundrels[3] but was fired for refusing to do sex scenes for the show. He credits his family and hi ... (more)
Tags: Male (7), Actor (7), Star Trek (7), Born 1966 (5), Drama (4), Action (4), Movies (3), Desperate Housewives (3), Blonde (3), American (3), Deserves An Oscar (2), Hot (2), T.v. (2), Handsome (2), Successful (2), Fabulous (2), Star Trek Movies (2), Lovely (2), Incredible (2), Justified (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2497 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2349 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2276 Watched
Rating:
8.6
1203 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1378 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Minority Report (2002)
Rating:
7
4355 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2444 Watched
Rating:
6.7
838 Watched
Rating:
7.1
747 Watched
Rating:
6.2
639 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 2 years ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Star Wars Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Admiral Piett!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Superman Dream Cast (22 movies items)

"Metallo!"


Leo added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)
miaou voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago