Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Naveen William Sidney Andrews

Age: 54, born 17 January 1969

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

243 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 68 comments
104 votes
Around the world in 80 actors... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 25 comments
76 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 18 comments
62 votes
Imaginary Boyfriends (49 items)
list by cal331
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
57 votes
Before i became star i had played there (22 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 10 comments

Naveen Andrews Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born Naveen William Sidney Andrews in London, England of Indian origin on January 17, 1969, this gifted actor had a penchant for older women. He was raised in Wandsworth, South London (beside the River Thames) to a fairly conservative family. When he was 16, he fell in love with his Mathematics teacher, Geraldone Feakins, who bore his child, Jaisal, in 1992. Naveen (which means "new" in Hindi) was quoted in an interview later on saying that "[his] father would call [him] a prostitute" albeit being famous at his school "for going out with a maths teacher." He went on, however and auditioned for drama ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Planet Terror (2007)
Rating:
7
1859 Watched
Rating:
7
1447 Watched
3. Grindhouse (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1431 Watched
Rating:
6.6
478 Watched
Rating:
5.5
485 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4526 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1118 Watched
Rating:
6.5
792 Watched
4. Sense8 (2015)
Rating:
7.7
286 Watched
Rating:
6.9
282 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
chloe51 voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Lawrence of Arabia Dream Cast (16 movies items)

"Gasim!"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Evy added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago